Privacy Policy

This privacy policy of personal information (hereinafter - the "Policy") applies to all information that 3352509923 (tax account number), can receive about the user during their use of the site banyahat.com (hereinafter - the "Site").

Use of the Site signifies the user's unconditional agreement to this Policy and the terms of processing their personal information specified therein; if the user does not agree to these terms, he/she must refrain from using this resource.

1. Personal information of users, which is received and processed by the Site.

1.1 For the purposes of this Policy, "personal information of the user" shall mean:

1.1.1 Personal information, which user provides about himself/herself when leaving an application, making a purchase, registration (creating an account) or in other process of using the site.

1.1.2. Data automatically transmitted by the Sites during the use of the software installed on the user's device, including the IP address, cookie information, information about the user's browser (or other program through which the user accesses the site), access time, the address of the requested page.

1.1.3 The data provided to the Site, in order to provide services and / or sale of goods and / or provide other values to visitors to the site, in accordance with the activities of these resources:
- name
- first name
- e-mail address
- telephone number
- link to the personal site or social networks

1.2 This Policy only applies to the Site and does not control and is not responsible for the websites of third parties to which the user can go through the links available on the Site. Other personal information may be collected or requested from the user on such resources, and other actions may be performed.

1.3 The Site does not generally check the accuracy of personal information provided by users, nor does it monitor their legal capacity. However, the site assumes that the user provides accurate and sufficient personal information on the issues offered in the forms of this resource, and keep this information up to date.

2. Purposes of collecting and processing of users' personal information

2.1 The site only collects and stores personal information that is necessary to provide services and / or sale of goods and / or provide other values to visitors to the site.

2.2 Personal information of the user can be used for the following purposes:

2.2.1 To identify a party under agreements and contracts with the site

2.2.2 Providing the user with personalized services and services, goods and other values

2.2.3 Communication with the user, including sending notices, requests and information regarding the use of the Site and services, as well as processing requests and applications from the user
 

2.2.4 Improvement of the quality of the Site, their usability, development of new products and services

2.2.5 Targeting of advertising materials

2.2.6 Conducting of statistical and other researches on the basis of provided data

2.2.7 Transfer of data to third parties, in order to realize the activity of the resource (for example, delivery of goods by courier, transport company and others)

2.2.8 Conclusion, fulfillment and termination of civil contracts with individuals, legal entities, individual entrepreneurs and other persons in cases stipulated by applicable law and / or the Charter of the company

3. Terms of processing of personal user information and its transfer to third parties

3.1 The site stores personal information of users in compliance with the internal regulations of particular services.

3.2 With respect to personal user information, it shall be kept confidential, except for cases when the user voluntarily provides information about himself/herself for general access to an unlimited range of people.

3.3 The Site reserves the right to transfer user personal information to third parties in the following cases:

3.3.1. The user has expressed his consent to such actions, by consent expressed in the provision of such data;

3.3.2 The transfer is necessary within the framework of the User's use of certain Sites, or to provide goods and/or services to the User;

3.3.3 The transfer is required by Russian or other applicable law in the framework of the procedure established by law

3.3.4 In order to be able to protect the rights and lawful interests of the Site or third parties in cases where the User has violated the User Agreement of the Site.

3.4 When processing the personal data of the Site's users the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data" shall apply.

4. change of personal information by the User

4.1 The User can change (update, supplement) his/her personal information or a part of it, and also parameters of its confidentiality at any moment, having left the application with the Administration of the Site by one of the following ways
- Phone: +380 93 705 968
- E-mail: hat.banya@gmail.com

4.2 Users may at any time withdraw their consent to processing of personal data by submitting an application to the Website administration by one of the following means
- Phone: +380 93 705 9688
- E-mail: hat.banya@gmail.com

5. Measures used for protection of personal information of users:

The site takes necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect personal information of the user from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, change, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other unlawful actions with it by third parties

6. Changes in Privacy Policy. Applicable Law
 

6.1 The Site has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. When making changes in the current edition, the date of the last update shall be specified. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment of its posting, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy.

6.2. The law of Ukraine applies to this Policy and the relations between the user and the Site, arising in connection with the application of the Privacy Policy.

7. Feedback. Questions and suggestions

7.1 All suggestions or questions about this Policy should be sent to the Administration of the Website by one of the following ways
- Phone: +380 93 705 9688
- E-mail: hat.banya@gmail.com